🏏 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka T20 — Bangladesh: 1.92 | Sri Lanka: 2.05 ⚽ Premier League: Liverpool vs Chelsea — Liverpool: 1.78 | Draw: 3.40 🏸 BWF World Championship — Live Odds Available Now 🎾 Wimbledon 2026 — Special Bonus Live 🏀 NBA Finals — 50+ Markets Live 🏏 IPL 2026 — Rajasthan vs Mumbai — Rajasthan: 2.15 ⚽ La Liga: Atletico vs Villarreal — Atletico: 1.95 🏏 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka T20 — Bangladesh: 1.92 | Sri Lanka: 2.05 ⚽ Premier League: Liverpool vs Chelsea — Liverpool: 1.78 | Draw: 3.40 🏸 BWF World Championship — Live Odds Available Now 🎾 Wimbledon 2026 — Special Bonus Live 🏀 NBA Finals — 50+ Markets Live 🏏 IPL 2026 — Rajasthan vs Mumbai — Rajasthan: 2.15 ⚽ La Liga: Atletico vs Villarreal — Atletico: 1.95

5566 Baji Sports Events — Bangladesh's best experience in cricket, football & live betting

500+ events daily, real-time odds, live streaming, and in-play betting — all on one platform.

Live In-Play Betting Best Odds Guarantee Full Mobile Experience
Cricket
Football
Kabaddi
Tennis
0
Daily Events
0
Live Now
0
Betting Markets
0
Sports Categories

Live Matches Now

Bet in real time — odds update every second

All
Cricket
Football
Kabaddi
Tennis
Basketball
More
Live 🏏 IPL 2026 — Over 14
Mumbai Indians
VS
Rajasthan Royals
Mumbai: 108/3 (14.2)
Mumbai to Win 1.95
Rajasthan to Win 2.15
8,420 Bets Live
Live ⚽ Premier League — 68'
Liverpool
2 — 1
Chelsea
Second Half Underway
Liverpool 1.45
Draw 4.20
Chelsea 6.50
12,800 Bets Live
Live 🏸 BWF Super Series
Victor Axelsen
VS
Shi Yuqi
21–18, 14–12 (2nd Set)
Axelsen 1.62
Shi Yuqi 2.45
3,150 Bets Live
⏰ Coming Soon 🏏 Bangladesh vs Pak
Bangladesh
T20
Pakistan
Tonight at 8:00 PM
Bangladesh 2.20
Pakistan 1.80
5,670 Bets 3 Hours Left
⏰ Coming Soon ⚽ La Liga
Real Madrid
VS
Barcelona
Tomorrow 11:00 PM
Real 1.78
Draw 3.60
Barca 4.20
Hot Match 23 Hours Left
Live 🏀 NBA — Q3
Boston Celtics
84–79
Golden State
Third Quarter
Celtics to Win 1.58
Warriors to Win 2.70
4,920 Bets Live
5566

All Sports

All the Sports You Can Bet On at 5566 Baji

Cricket
180+ Matches Now
80+ Markets
Football
320+ Matches Live Now
120+ Markets
Kabaddi
25+ Matches Live Now
30+ Markets
Tennis
90+ Matches Live Now
50+ Markets
Basketball
60+ Matches Now
40+ Markets
Badminton
40+ Matches Live Now
25+ Markets
Volleyball
30+ Matches Live Now
20+ Markets
E-Sports
50+ Matches Live Now
35+ Markets

Sports Betting at 5566 Baji — There's Far More to It Than Just the Result

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than a sport — it's a feeling. When the national team takes the field, the whole country holds its breath together. 5566 Baji It takes the excitement even deeper — not just watching on TV, but being part of every moment of the game.

5566's Sports Betting platform offers 80+ betting markets for cricket alone. It's not just about picking the winner — you can place separate bets on who scores the first century, how many wickets fall in an innings, how many runs come in the powerplay, or even what happens on the very next ball. For cricket lovers, this isn't just betting; it's a whole new way to experience the game.

5566

5566 offers even greater variety for football fans. You can bet across the world's top competitions — English Premier League, Spanish La Liga, German Bundesliga, Italian Serie A, UEFA Champions League — all in one place. Odds are available before kick-off, and once the match begins, you can jump into in-play markets to adjust or add bets on the fly.

Kabaddi is a game rooted in Bangladeshi soil — and 5566 gives it a dedicated space on the platform. Very few platforms offer live betting on Pro Kabaddi League and international matches. 5566 is one of them.

Live betting — also known as in-play betting — is one of 5566's most popular features. You can place bets at any point after a match has started, giving you the chance to read the game, assess the situation, and then decide. It's a favourite among experienced bettors. Odds fluctuate more during live play, but getting your timing right can make all the difference.

The cash out feature at 5566 Baji is a real game-changer. Say you've backed Bangladesh to win, but mid-match it looks like they're under pressure — you can cash out partially or in full before the final result and lock in a safe return.

5566 Sports Betting odds average 5–15% higher than competitors. It may seem like a small margin, but over time it adds up to a significant advantage — more return on every bet means more profit from the same amount of play.

Bangladesh vs Pakistan — Popular Betting Markets

Match Winner
Bangladesh2.20
Pakistan1.80
Total Runs High/Low (165.5)
Over 165.51.92
Under 165.52.00
Top Batsman — Bangladesh
Liton Das3.50
Shakib4.20
Mushfiqur Rahim5.00
Touhid6.50
Mehedi8.00
Others2.80
Powerplay Runs (Over/Under 48.5)
Over 48.51.88
Under 48.52.05
Bet Slip
3 Selected
2.20
Bangladesh to Win
Bangladesh vs Pakistan · T20
1.45
Liverpool to Win
Liverpool vs Chelsea · Live
1.95
Mumbai to Win
Mumbai vs Rajasthan · IPL
Combined Odds (Multiple) 6.23
Bet Amount ৳500
Potential Win ৳3,115
Log in to Place a Bet

This is a sample bet slip

More Events Today
🏏 Bangladesh vs Pakistan
T20 · 8:00 PM
Coming Soon
⚽ Man City vs Arsenal
Premier League · 10:30 PM
Coming Soon
🎾 Wimbledon QF
Tennis · 7:00 PM
Live
🏀 NBA Finals G4
Basketball · 9:30 PM
Live
5566

Upcoming Major Sports Events

Key Matches & Tournaments This Week and Next Month

Events Date League / Tournament Format Status
Bangladesh vs Pakistan
Tonight 8:00 PM Asia Cup T20 🔥 Hot
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
Tomorrow 11:00 La Liga League Match Coming Soon
IPL 2026 Final
18 Days Left IPL ODI 🔥 Mega
Wimbledon 2026 Final
8 Days Left Grand Slam Tennis Coming Soon
Pro Kabaddi League Final
5 Days Left PKL Season 11 Kabaddi 🔥 Hot
NBA Finals Game 5
Tomorrow 9:30 PM NBA Basketball Live

Bangladesh vs Pakistan T20 Starting Now

Tonight at 8:00 PM — bet now before the odds shift

00
Hours
00
Minutes
00
Second
5566

Key Advantages of 5566 Sports Betting

Why Thousands of Bangladeshi Bettors Choose 5566

Real-Time Live Betting

Bet at any point during a live match — odds update every second.

Best Market Odds

5566 odds average 5–15% higher than the competition — meaning more value on every bet.

Cash Out Feature

Cash out your bet before the match ends — lock in your profit or cut your losses.

Live Streaming

Watch selected matches live and bet in real time — all within the 5566 app.

80+ Cricket Markets

Separate markets for every over, wicket, and run — not just match winner.

Mobile-First Design

Smooth betting on your smartphone — fast loading, easy navigation.

BKash / Nagad Supported

Deposit and withdraw via mobile banking anytime — quick and hassle-free.

Sports Bonus

Exclusive bonus offers on every major match — win big and earn extra rewards.

Licensed
SSL Secured
24/7 Support
bKash / Nagad
Responsible Betting

FAQ

Two important questions answered about Sports Betting

Placing a bet on football or any other sport at 5566 Baji is just as simple as betting on cricket. After logging in, go to the "Sports" section from the top menu or homepage, where you'll see a list of sports on the left — football, kabaddi, tennis, basketball, and more, each neatly listed. Click on Football to browse all ongoing and upcoming league matches. Click on your preferred match to see all betting markets, then select your odds, add them to your bet slip, enter your stake, and hit "Place Bet". The process is identical on the mobile app — just select Sports from the bottom tab.

5566 is fully available in both Bangla and English. Bangladeshi users see the Bangla interface by default. To switch languages, go to the top-right corner of the page or your account settings and select your preferred option under "Language" or "ভাষা". The change takes effect instantly and carries over to future logins. Customer support is also available in Bangla.
বাংলা